Free Property Manager Quote Template

Property managers quote monthly fees because landlords need to know their total management cost before deciding whether professional management makes financial sense for their yield. A clear quote separates the management fee from the let-only fee so landlords with existing tenants know their ongoing cost.

Receipt numberIssue & due dateItemised chargesTax readyPDF downloadNo signup

QUOTE
#QUO-001
Quoted To
Berners Portfolio Ltd
Issue Date
21/05/2026
Expiry Date
20/06/2026
DescriptionQtyRateAmount
Monthly property management fee (per property)1€180.00€180.00
Tenant sourcing and referencing (one let)1€750.00€750.00
Maintenance coordination (per job, facilitated)3€85.00€255.00
Subtotal€1,185.00
Total€1,185.00

Thank you for considering our proposal.

Frequently asked questions

How much does property management cost?

Full management fees run 8% to 15% of monthly rent. A property with €1,200 monthly rent incurs management fees of €96 to €180 per month. Tenant finding fees are typically 50% to 100% of one month's rent. Let-only services (finding a tenant only) cost 8% to 12% of the annual rent.

What should a property management quote include?

Specify: monthly fee percentage or flat rate, tenant sourcing and referencing, rent collection, maintenance coordination (with contractor mark-up, if any), annual inspections, deposit protection, tenancy renewals, and end-of-tenancy check-out. Some services charge for each item separately; full-management packages bundle them.

Do property managers mark up contractor costs?

Many do: typically 10% to 15% on contractor invoices for arranging and supervising maintenance. This should be disclosed in the quote. Some landlords prefer to approve all contractor quotes themselves. State your approach clearly and include any mark-up in the fee structure.

Ready to invoice? Try our Property Manager Invoice Generator →

Back to Quote Generator →